I just can't gat it to work!!! - Forum
Tuesday, 2016-12-06
FuSa Project
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » I just can't gat it to work!!!
I just can't gat it to work!!!
KrisiusDate: Friday, 2008-12-12, 10:47 PM | Message # 1
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
hello guys

I recently foud out about this plug in and it is a great thing, so i copied into the seplugins, enabled into the recovery meniu, and that meniu from inside the game ( holding - and + ) just do not work.

I have a CF 5.00 m33-4, i am using popsloader, the cable has 3 imputs into the TV (video, Audio left and right).

I have inserted the lines into the text files, i have tried accesing with the other shortcuts and still nothin, it just not working, and i read about everybody is happy with this plugin and that works i got the feeling that i am stupid.

PLease somebody help me.

Cheers


Message edited by Krisius - Friday, 2008-12-12, 10:48 PM
 
keeponjamminDate: Sunday, 2008-12-14, 6:50 PM | Message # 2
-= Active Beta-testeR =-
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 356
Reputation: 14
Status: Offline
loading...
everybody is having the same problem except me :S...
this is what andy man said to me:

You see, although OPrR said that SpB now isn't compatible with PS1 - it is not true biggrin
SpB is the same? so it's compatible with all PS1 games, however now FuSa doesn't care about POPS mode (I mean, it doesn't set up FPS and priority automaticly)

So no need to ask me for a help ;p
(Just enable it for POPS then set up FPS to 40 and pri. to 86 manualy)


www.illusionless.nl
 
kyokuDate: Wednesday, 2009-01-21, 6:42 AM | Message # 3
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Quote (keeponjammin)
So no need to ask me for a help ;p
(Just enable it for POPS then set up FPS to 40 and pri. to 86 manualy)

I'm having the same problem, and I'm a noobie at this, idk what that is or where to get it lol, please help

I went to recovery mode to see if I had that, and I couldn't find anything on there like it

 
Andy_maNDate: Wednesday, 2009-01-21, 9:33 AM | Message # 4
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
mb you forgot to add "1" to the end of the line?
 
Andy_maNDate: Monday, 2009-02-02, 3:47 PM | Message # 5
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
You forgot to enable it in Recovery
 
tomaDate: Wednesday, 2009-02-04, 1:58 AM | Message # 6
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Hello guy
No i didn't forgot, did I miss something
thanks

 
RushoffDate: Wednesday, 2009-02-04, 3:09 PM | Message # 7
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
I have got the same problem... I copied files to seplugins, changed my game.txt, enabled plugin in recovery and it still didnt work, I tried deleting seplugins and making it once again but no effect. My soft is 3.80 m33. Is there anything I can do to make it work?
Dunno if it helps you in solving problem but beta 45 works good..



Message edited by Rushoff - Wednesday, 2009-02-04, 3:37 PM
 
Andy_maNDate: Wednesday, 2009-02-04, 8:32 PM | Message # 8
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
Use 47b or upgrade to 5.0m33
 
RushoffDate: Wednesday, 2009-02-04, 10:12 PM | Message # 9
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Thanks for your help, updated to 5.00 (hopefully brick didnt come) and its working now! Image quality in FS 3 is much better, just gieb full screen and a hug is incoming^
 
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » I just can't gat it to work!!!
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Copyright MyCorp © 2016
Create a free website with uCoz