Need Some Help - Forum
Tuesday, 2016-12-06
FuSa Project
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » Need Some Help
Need Some Help
midnight372Date: Friday, 2009-03-13, 8:45 PM | Message # 1
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
The other day i went out and bought component cables (seeing as one of my tvs has the inputs) and since i orginally thought this was the only way to play games on the tv.. well i then found out that you can really only play the games if you have a lcd or plasma (mine is just a standard tv). so someone mentioned FuSa to me and i figured i would try it out.. i have placed it on the 2 memory cards i have (one has psp games, the other psx games) and on both of them i can not bring up the menu with pressing both the - + buttons. i dont know what im doing wrong.. i put the latest version of Fusa. i have 5.00 M-33-6 installed. enabled them in recovery mode...

orginally im able to display my screen on the tv when its set to interlaced but when i try to play a game it says it wont load, or it kicks it back to the psp.

any help would be great.

 
daDaniDate: Friday, 2009-03-13, 10:19 PM | Message # 2
Lieutenant colonel
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 138
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
so you cant see the FuSa menu by pressing +&-,right ?
then theres something wrong.
1.Try to delete the SEPLUGINS folder and recreate it.
let me know if its working



Don´t drink and drive, take drugs and fly
 
midnight372Date: Friday, 2009-03-13, 11:55 PM | Message # 3
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
that seemed to have helped... wierd how that works.. anyways are there any setting to speed the game up? say run it normally?
 
keeponjamminDate: Saturday, 2009-03-14, 11:06 PM | Message # 4
-= Active Beta-testeR =-
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 356
Reputation: 14
Status: Offline
loading...
just check the speedboost biggrin
and you can change the priority and the minimal FPS.
You can check the best configurations in the beta testers zone smile



www.illusionless.nl
 
aamacmacDate: Sunday, 2009-03-15, 10:45 PM | Message # 5
Private
Group: Blocked
Messages: 10
Reputation: -4
Status: Offline
loading...
this sounds stupid(just like me) but make sure you have your cpu GAME speed set to a level the game will support


Message edited by aamacmac - Sunday, 2009-03-15, 10:49 PM
 
keeponjamminDate: Sunday, 2009-03-15, 10:56 PM | Message # 6
-= Active Beta-testeR =-
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 356
Reputation: 14
Status: Offline
loading...
just say it like this, make sure the CPU speed is always set to 333Mhz biggrin


www.illusionless.nl
 
aamacmacDate: Monday, 2009-03-16, 6:44 AM | Message # 7
Private
Group: Blocked
Messages: 10
Reputation: -4
Status: Offline
loading...
pretty much pretty much biggrin
 
midnight372Date: Monday, 2009-03-16, 7:16 PM | Message # 8
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
lol ya i have them set to 333.. ill check in the beta testers zone too
 
keeponjamminDate: Monday, 2009-03-16, 9:13 PM | Message # 9
-= Active Beta-testeR =-
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 356
Reputation: 14
Status: Offline
loading...
sure thing you should biggrin


www.illusionless.nl
 
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » Need Some Help
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Copyright MyCorp © 2016
Create a free website with uCoz