Not working with 4.00 m33 - Forum
Sunday, 2016-12-11
FuSa Project
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 11
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » Not working with 4.00 m33
Not working with 4.00 m33
tomaDate: Sunday, 2009-02-01, 7:46 PM | Message # 1
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Hy guy,

I have exactly the sme pb:
I have a CF 4.00 m33-4 and he cable has 3 imputs into the TV (video, Audio left and right) also.
I use 15_FUSA_v1.0b047.rar
I put 'FuSa_SD.prx' and pops.txt and game.txt into my psp folder 'SEPLUGINS'
pops.txt: ms0:/seplugins/FuSa_SD.prx1 (i also tried without 1)
game.txt: ms0:/seplugins/FuSa_SD.prx1 (i also tried without 1)

it doesnot work at all! please anyone can help!

Thanks so much

 
Light_AleXDate: Monday, 2009-02-02, 11:44 AM | Message # 2
Lieutenant
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 50
Reputation: 2
Status: Offline
loading...
I don't know if you know about the recovery menu so this is how you do it without accessing the recovery menu.

All of what you did is correct except:

pops.txt: ms0:/seplugins/FuSa_SD.prx 1
game.txt: ms0:/seplugins/FuSa_SD.prx 1

Note the space between prx and 1.

The 1 indicates that the plugin is activated, 0 would mean disabled.

-Light_AleX


He said, "Trust me, I've done it a hundred times." What followed next was indescribably horrible. He fell, he bounced, landed on the rock with a thump. It was extremely terrible that...you seriously don't want to know!
 
tomaDate: Thursday, 2009-02-05, 9:03 PM | Message # 3
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Thanks a lot for reply!!
I know about the recovery menu, and I enable the plug'in, I did the mofification that you advice me, but nothing change. I ve got a message on my TV :"You should have a composte cable...or somethinbg like that"

Thanks again for all your help!!

tom.

Added (2009-02-05, 9:03 Pm)
---------------------------------------------
nobody? sad

 
daDaniDate: Thursday, 2009-02-05, 11:01 PM | Message # 4
Lieutenant colonel
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 138
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
can you open FuSa Menu without having a cable connected to the psp?
or doesnt it even popup?



Don´t drink and drive, take drugs and fly

Message edited by daDani - Thursday, 2009-02-05, 11:04 PM
 
tomaDate: Sunday, 2009-02-08, 12:44 PM | Message # 5
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 5
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Ok, I put my psp in 5.02 gen-a and it s working bul all games (I tried capcom / sega / iniana / lego (original...) are very slow! It's because of 5.02? should i go back to 5.00 33

Thanks for all your help!!

Tom

 
Light_AleXDate: Friday, 2009-02-13, 11:51 AM | Message # 6
Lieutenant
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 50
Reputation: 2
Status: Offline
loading...
You have to toggle the setting of FuSa to get the running at Full Speed.

-Light_AleX


He said, "Trust me, I've done it a hundred times." What followed next was indescribably horrible. He fell, he bounced, landed on the rock with a thump. It was extremely terrible that...you seriously don't want to know!
 
Forum » FuSa Forum » GENERAL QUESTIONS » Not working with 4.00 m33
Page 1 of 11
Search:

Copyright MyCorp © 2016
Create a free website with uCoz