FuSa GamePad - Forum
Tuesday, 2016-12-06
FuSa Project
[ New messages · Members · Forum rules · Search · RSS ]
Page 1 of 212»
Forum » FuSa Forum » SUGGESTIONS » FuSa GamePad (Your best suggestions will be implemented in next versions!)
FuSa GamePad
Andy_maNDate: Wednesday, 2009-06-10, 2:26 AM | Message # 1
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
So if you know how to make it better feel free to talk about that right in this thread
[International thread! Language = ENGLISH only!]

 
daDaniDate: Wednesday, 2009-06-10, 6:10 PM | Message # 2
Lieutenant colonel
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 138
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
hi andy
hm maybe you find a way to fix the bug, that you always have to press "home" & "start" at the beginning to make it work?
FuSa GAMEPAD is perfect for playing p64 in school..now i win every game..thx



Don´t drink and drive, take drugs and fly
 
Andy_maNDate: Thursday, 2009-06-11, 1:17 PM | Message # 3
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
Quote (daDani)
hm maybe you find a way to fix the bug, that you always have to press "home" & "start" at the beginning to make it work?

Didn't see such bug :\ (So how can I fix it...)
Are you sure you are using R2?

 
GalldorDate: Thursday, 2009-06-11, 2:32 PM | Message # 4
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
I think that bug might by related to Vista users, as I have that problem as well and I'm on Vista 64. Could that be it? Because i'm using R2 as well so... maybe...


Message edited by Galldor - Thursday, 2009-06-11, 2:34 PM
 
ardatanDate: Thursday, 2009-06-11, 2:45 PM | Message # 5
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 9
Reputation: 1
Status: Offline
loading...
I've tested FuSa GamePad. My PC recognized it as PSP Type D.. That's OK but the buttons are able to use only with home button...
For Example;
Select button can only be used with home button... SELECT + HOME = BUTTON 7 etc...

I tried HOME +START... But it only allows to use directional buttons.. sad

What shall I do?


Turkish PSP Developer
 
daDaniDate: Thursday, 2009-06-11, 8:53 PM | Message # 6
Lieutenant colonel
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 138
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
@andy: yes im using r2, ahm i found out its not home & start that helps, but ive got a plugin that starts by pressing that combo, without activating that plugin, your GAMEPAD isnt working cry
sounds a bit strange he? tongue ..but tried it with a friend, and it was the only solution that worked??



Don´t drink and drive, take drugs and fly
 
Andy_maNDate: Saturday, 2009-06-13, 1:32 AM | Message # 7
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
Now there is version 0.2
 
daDaniDate: Saturday, 2009-06-13, 5:58 PM | Message # 8
Lieutenant colonel
Group: Betatesters
Messages: 138
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
wohoo version 0.2 works great, no need to activate a plugin any more tongue
thx andy



Don´t drink and drive, take drugs and fly
 
xyhchinaDate: Saturday, 2009-06-13, 7:47 PM | Message # 9
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
you are awsome!!!
but can you leave the home button?
i want to use home to exit and see the time and change the volume......

a suggestion:
not to lock the keyboard like 0.2version:
when home is in"do you want to exit the game?yes/no",volume button,screen button,left right button circle cross can be used to operate in psp;
when home is not on the screen,only home button is available to operate psp?
is this method good?
looking forward you!
give me feed back:xyhasiachina@gmail.com

 
Andy_maNDate: Saturday, 2009-06-13, 8:37 PM | Message # 10
General - lieutenant
Group: Administrators
Messages: 427
Reputation: 26
Status: Offline
loading...
Quote
i want to use home to exit and see the time and change the volume......

then simply use EBOOT.PBP from 0.1 r2

 
hash899Date: Sunday, 2009-06-14, 1:44 AM | Message # 11
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 3
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
hi, just a simple question. how can i use the d-pad instead of the analog? help is appreciated.
 
LaloFWADate: Monday, 2009-06-22, 10:30 PM | Message # 12
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 2
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Hi staff, please give more support to make my PSP a PS3 controller. (Like PS button working the same as PS button on PS3 controller) thanks i´ll be waiting!!!


From Mexico, to all over the world!!!
 
XastabusDate: Friday, 2009-08-21, 5:27 PM | Message # 13
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Great program! I love it.

Please add a toggle to switch D-pad between XY and POV hat. Also, while D-pad is in XY mode, the analog stick should be ignored, or map analog to ZxZy instead.

Thanks for all your work! biggrin

 
NeoTechniDate: Thursday, 2009-11-12, 5:39 PM | Message # 14
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 8
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Can X and O be switched? When you use it as a PS3 controller those buttons are wrong
 
cheewongkenDate: Tuesday, 2010-05-11, 10:40 PM | Message # 15
Private
Group: Users
Messages: 1
Reputation: 0
Status: Offline
loading...
Hey.. I know the topic is old and i might be bumping it.. But-

- Could you put a setting for what player the gamepad will be in?
eg: player1, player2, player3, etc

thanks! great work!

 
Forum » FuSa Forum » SUGGESTIONS » FuSa GamePad (Your best suggestions will be implemented in next versions!)
Page 1 of 212»
Search:

Copyright MyCorp © 2016
Create a free website with uCoz